Day

Before School

Dinnertime (1pm)

Year Group Rooms –  dinnertime

Afterschool (3pm)

Monday

Breakfast Club – dining hall

PE – Yr 7/8 indoor football TC

Library – Rm 10 SRS

Careers – Rm 42 JLG

EAL – Polish GCSE – Rm 51 BSS

WS – Ukelele Club Rm 13 ABW

PA – Yr 7/8 Dance Rm 15 KMD

DofE – Rm 22 HAT

Art – KS4 Rm 14 SBL

Yr 7-8 – Rm 13 PBW

Yr 7-8 – Rm 16 LLH/GBR

Yr 9 – Rm 11 - PBY

Yr 10 – Rm 9 - JES

Yr 11 – Rm 7 EAN

 

Meetings

Homework Club – Rm 16 SRS

 

Tuesday

Breakfast Club – dining hall

 

PE – Yr 8-9 netball EG

Library – Rm 10 SRS

Careers – Rm 42 JLG

PA – Yr 7/8 Drama Rm 15 SBS

Maths – Chess club Rm 28 CMN

Art – KS4 Rm 14 SBL

Yr 7-8 – Rm 13 PBW

Yr 7-8 – Rm 16 LLH/GBR

Yr 9 – Rm 11 - PBY

Yr 10 – Rm 9 - JES

Yr 11 – Rm 7 EAN

PE – Football TC/TW

PE –Yr 7 netball LV/EG

Homework Club – Rm 16 SRS

PA – Yr 9/10 Btec catch up Rm 15/17 – SBS/KMD

Wednesday

Breakfast Club – dining hall

PE – Yr 10-11 netball  LV

Library – Rm 10 SRS

Careers – Rm 42 JLG

EAL – catch up and homework – Rm 51 BSS

PA – Summer Showcase KS3 Rm 15 KMD/KHD

School Magazine – Rm 33 SBK

Art – KS3 Rm 14 SBL

Yr 7-8 – Rm 13 PBW

Yr 7-8 – Rm 16 LLH/GBR

Yr 9 – Rm 11 - PBY

Yr 10 – Rm 9 - JES

Yr 11 – Rm 7 EAN

 

PE – Rugby TC/TW

PE – Netball matches LV/EG

PA – Yr 11 Btec catch up Rm 15/17 – JYS/KMD

Infinity Gardening club – CWS, VHY, JLG

WS – RE homework Rm33 SBK

Thursday

Breakfast Club – dining hall

 

PE – badminton TW

PA – Pop choir all years Rm 15 GHG/KMD

Library – Rm 10 SRS

Careers – Rm 42 JLG

Gardening @ ‘The Hive’ – CP/SS

Eng – Yr 10 catch up – Rm 40 SKR/DTS

Art – KS4 Rm 14 SBL

Yr 7-8 – Rm 13 PBW

Yr 7-8 – Rm 16 LLH/GBR

Yr 9 – Rm 11 - PBY

Yr 10 – Rm 9 - JES

Yr 11 – Rm 7 EAN

 

PE – Girls Football

 

Friday

Breakfast Club – dining hall

 

PE – dodgeball TC/TW

Library – Rm 10 SRS

Careers – Rm 42 JLG

 

Yr 7-8 – Rm 13 PBW

Yr 7-8 – Rm 16 LLH/GBR

Yr 9 – Rm 11 - PBY

Yr 10 – Rm 9 - JES

Yr 11 – Rm 7 EAN

Running Club - ABW


Extracurricular Timetables