SCAMPs Timetables Term 3b 2022

Sport, Communication, Academic, Music, Pleasure

Sport

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Lunch Time

(1.20pm)

Dodgeball

Y7

TCN TTR

   

Girls Football

Y7,8,9

EDP

 

After School

(3.00pm)

 

Boys Cricket

All Years

TCN TWG


Girls Rounders

Y9,10

LVT EDP

Boys Athletics

All Years

TCN TWG


Girls Rounders

Y7,8

LVT EDP

Netball

Y7,8,9

LVT EDP

 

Communication

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Lunch Time

(1.20pm)

Spanish

All Years

R31 SBY

 

French

Y10,11

SBY

   

After School

(3.00pm)

   

BSL

All Years

H1 ATN


Italian

All Years

R32 JPY

Busy Bees

Invite only

H4 PBR ACE AHD

 

Academic

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Lunch Time

(1.20pm)

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN


Maths Higher

Y11

R25 SFN


Quiet Study

KS3

R32


Quiet Study

KS4

R13


EAL Catch-Up

Y10,11

H5 BSS


Chemistry

Y11

R5 KCN

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN


Maths Higher

Y11

R25 SFN


Quiet Study

KS3

R32


Quiet Study

KS4

R13


Chemistry

Y11

R3 SCN

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN


Maths Higher

Y11

R25 SFN


Quiet Study

KS3

R32


Quiet Study

KS4

R13


Creative iMedia

Y10

R23 GLS

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN


Maths Higher

Y11

R25 SFN


Quiet Study

KS3

R32


Quiet Study

KS4

R13

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN


Maths Higher

Y11

R25 SFN


Maths Foundation

Y11

R28 HES


Quiet Study

KS3

R32


Quiet Study

KS4

R13


Debate Club

Y7,8,9

R37 TBL

After School

(3.00pm)

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN

 


RE

Y10,11

R33 SBK

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN

 


Maths

Y10,11

R24 EHD


History

Y11

R17 JPH MPS


PA & Child Dev

Y10,11

R50 SBS


English

Y11

R35 AHT


French

Y10,11

R32 JPY

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN

 


Maths

Y11

R27 PGR


History

Y11

R17 JPH MPS


STEM Club

Y7,8,9

R3 JME


Biology

Y10,11

R4 SMD


English

Y10,11

R40 CMY

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN

 


Maths

Y11

R27 PGR


Comp Sci

Y11

R23 MAH


French

Y11

R32 JPY


Spanish Club

All Years

R11 SRS


STEM Leaders

Y10

R2 CWS

Library

All Years

Inspire BMN

 


Chemistry

Y11

R5 KCN


Geography

Y11

R13 JWN

Music

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Lunch Time

(1.20pm)

Brass & Woodwind

All Years

R15 STY

Guitar

All Years

R15 STY

 

Pop Choir

Y7,8,9

R15 KMD

 

After School

(3.00pm)

     

Choir

All Years

R15 KMD

 

Pleasure

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Lunch Time

(1.20pm)

Games Club

All Years

R31 LWS

Games Club

All Years

R31 LWS


Drama

All Years

R50 SBS


Craft Club

Y7,8,9

R12 RJS


Art Attack

Y10,11

R14 SBT

Games Club

All Years

R31 LWS


Street Dance

Y7,8,9

R15 KMD


DofE

Y9,10,11

R25 SFN

Games Club

All Years

R31 LWS


Retro Gaming

All Years

R21 RLM


Art Attack

Y7,8,9

R14 SBT


Textiles

All Years

R9 ABT


Debate Club

Y9,10

R37 JRN TBL

Games Club

All Years

R31 LWS

After School

(3.00pm)

Skittles Club

All Years

SBS

Reading Club

All Years

R3 JME

Ashton Cafe

Y7

Hive SBK PBW

Bee Keeping

Diggery

R0 SEL ABW


D&D

KS3

R22 / MAW


Retro Gaming

Y7,8

R21 RLM

Running Club

All Years

Sci Yard ABW


Gardening Club

All Years

The Quad JPY